All-inclusive Magical Sailing Adventure, a 3-Day cruise in the San Francisco Bay

12 Ratings
  • Live Guide
  • Group Tour
  • E-Ticket

Our iconic, 3 days and 2 nights all-inclusive escape on a luxury yacht, right here in San Francisco Bay. Relax while we take you to our island destination. Pricing starts at $800 per adult for two nights, min of two per cabin and decreases to $650 per adult /two nights for 10 adults in 5 cabins. Enter the number of guests to see the discounted rate. All meals included! Share the experience with friends and family. Free parking. Ever wonder what it's like to sail to an island and spend overnight in your private cabin at anchor? We now provide a condensed, full service, weekend escape at a fraction of a typical week-long charter. Come aboard BluReverie, a brand new 48-foot sailing catamaran capable of open ocean voyages. We can accommodate up to 10 adult guests (12 total with children), in 3 queen size bedrooms and 2 bunk-bed cabins with ensuite bathroom and shower. With an open forward deck and a fly-bridge offering 360 degree views, you will experience the bay like never before.

Itinerary Details

This is a typical itinerary for this product

Day 1 Welcome Aboard!

Stop At:

Guests embark 8 and 9 PM at the Port of Redwood City, will have coffee, tea, milk and warm goodies to share during the safety briefing.

Duration: 10 hour

Day 2 Head out to our Island Destination

Stop At: Angel Island State Park

Saturday morning we generally we will depart early morning. You are welcome to sleep in and relax. We will have coffee, tea, and light breakfast items available for the early risers. At around 9 AM, a full breakfast will be served enroute. You'll spend the afternoon at the island where you can go hiking, rent bikes, take a tram tour or enjoy the sandy beach. At 5 PM we will pick you up at the dock with our dinghy and bring you back to BluReverie where we will have refreshments ready and give you a chance to take a warm shower and change if you like. Dinner will be served around 6 PM. After dinner, guests may spend their time sitting outside on the deck stargazing, playing cards, board games or simply relaxing. Between 5:00 - 8:00 AM Depart Redwood City Port (exact time depends on weather and tide) Breakfast enroute Between 10:30 AM - 1:00 PM Dock at destination Free time at destination 5:00 PM Return back to BluReverie 6:00 PM Dinner

Duration: 18 hour

Day 3 Return to Redwood City

Stop At:

Sunday morning you'll get to see San Francisco skyline one more time. While enroute, brunch will be served around 11 AM followed by a hands-on learning tour where guests can participate for an insider look of the inner workings of BluReverie. Between 7:00 - 9:00 AM Depart destination (exact time depends on weather and tide) Breakfast enroute 2:00 PM Arrival back at Redwood City Port

Duration: 2 hour
This site uses cookies to improve your experience. By continuing to browse you agree to the use of cookies. Learn more in our Privacy Policy.